THE SPOKESWOMAN ROUTE

CARTEL RUTA 5 logos.png

In order to expand the exhibition of the film in indigenous and rural communities, we have designed a community exhibition campaign, coordinated with members of the CNI and that we will carry out in the first half of 2021. This tour consists of four routes in the country and it is executed by ECOCINEMA, which has years of experience in the exhibition of films in public spaces and they have an amazing system that generates the energy that is required in a sustainable way from solar cells.

All screenings are outdoors and with all health security measures due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Sisters and brothers it is the hour of the peoples, it is the moment to see our communities again.

Many thanks to Amanda Mijangos and Armando Fonseca for the beautiful poster design.

ROUTE 1

April 8-20, 2021
QUINTANA ROO | CAMPECHE | CHIAPAS | OAXACA | VERACRUZ

 

Dzulá - Quintana Roo
Thursday April 8 - Central Park - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

Hopelchén - Campeche
Friday, April 9 - Auditorium U taan kaaj - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Xpujil, Calakmul - Campeche
Saturday April 10 - CRIPX Office Calle 2 between Balanku and Puerto Escondido - 7:00 p.m.

-----------------------------

Ejido Tila - Chiapas
Sunday April 11 - Central Park - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

ROUTE 1 
April 8-20, 2021
QUINTANA ROO | CAMPECHE | CHIAPAS | OAXACA | VERACRUZ

Dzulá - Quintana Roo
Thursday April 8 - Central Park - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

Hopelchén  - Campeche
Friday, April 9 - Auditorium U taan kaaj - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Xpujil, Calakmul  - Campeche
Saturday April 10 - CRIPX Office Calle 2 between Balanku and Puerto Escondido
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Ejido Tila  - Chiapas
Sunday April 11 - Central Park
  - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

Chapultenango  - Chiapas
Monday April 12 - Dome of Chapultenango
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

San Miguel, Chimalapas  - Oaxaca
Tuesday April 13 - Municipal Dome
  - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

Alvaro Obregón, Juchitan  - Oaxaca
Thursday April 15 - School Sports Field - 19hrs

-----------------------------

San Antonio de las Palmas (La Chinantla)  - Oaxaca
Friday April 16 - Basketball Court
  - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

Acayucan  - Veracruz
Saturday April 17 - Parque Niños Héroes
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Escolín Reform - Veracruz
Sunday April 18 - Sports field of the Villanueva sector
  - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

Astacinga  - Veracruz
Tuesday April 20 - Municipal Basketball Court - Downtown - 18 hrs

-----------------------------

ROUTE 2 
July 14-19, 2021
STATE OF MEXICO | QUERÉTARO | PUEBLA 

Tlanixco  - Mexico state
Wednesday July 14 - La Bloquera - 7:30 p.m.

-----------------------------

San Pedro Atlapulco  - Mexico state
Thursday, July 15 - Community Auditorium - 7 p.m.

-----------------------------

Santiago Mexquititlán  - Amealco, Querétaro
Friday July 16 - Pozo del Agua de Barrio 4to
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

San Lorenzo Nenamicoyan  - Mexico state
Saturday July 17 - Municipal Delegation
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Tehuacan  - Puebla
Sunday, July 18 - Esplanade of the Santa Ma Park. Coapan
  - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

San Mateo Cuanalá,  Juan C. Bonilla - Puebla
Monday, July 19 - Plantón against the company Bonafont Carretera Federal México - Puebla KM 96.1
  - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

ROUTE 3 
6-14  August 2021
NAYARIT | JALISCO | COLIMA | MICHOACÁN

Presidio of the Kings  - Nayarit
Friday
  August 6 - Multipurpose Court - 7:00 p.m.

-----------------------------

Nuevo Valey table  - Nayarit
Saturday, August 7 - Auditorium Calle 3 de Mayo and Jauxa Manaka - 7:30 p.m.

-----------------------------

Tuxpan de Bolaños  - Jalisco
Monday, August 9 - Domo Tuxpan de Bolaños court
   - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Azqueltan  - Jalisco
Tuesday, August 10 - Patio of the Communal House
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Tuxpan  - Jalisco
Thursday, August 12 - Tuxpan Parish Atrium
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Zacualpan -  Colima
Friday, August 13 - On one side of the Zacualpan temple
  - 19 hrs

-----------------------------

Ostula -  Michoacan
Saturday August 14 - Roof of Ostula
  - 20 hrs

-----------------------------

ROUTE

4 - 12  September 2021

BAJA CALIFORNIA | SONORA | CHIHUAHUA

Tijuana  - Baja California
Saturday August 4 - Binational Friendship Garden - Playas de Tijuana- 19:30 hrs

-----------------------------

H. Caborca  - Sonora
Sunday, September 5 - Pueblo Viejo Acoustic Shell - 7:30 p.m.

-----------------------------

Vicam  - Sonora 
Tuesday, September 7 - In front of the Traditional Guard of the Yaqui Tribe
   - 19:30 hrs

-----------------------------

Norogachi  - Chihuahua
Saturday September 11
  -  Norogachi Courts - 19:30 hrs

-----------------------------

Creel  - Chihuahua
Sunday September 12
  -  COMUNARR offices - Callejón Hermano de la Rosa S / N. - 19:30 hrs 

-----------------------------

PSX_20210410_171815.jpg
tiras de logos julio.png